BVF Partners OS Ltd., 10% Owner at CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (CNCE), bought 663,832 shares at $15.84 ($10.5M) on 2017-10-19, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-10-23.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $15.84 | 34,632 | $549K | 5.2% |
| 2 | $15.84 | 34,632 | $549K | 5.2% |
| 3 | $15.84 | 135,206 | $2.1M | 20.4% |
| 4 | $15.84 | 135,206 | $2.1M | 20.4% |
| 5 | $15.84 | 162,078 | $2.6M | 24.4% |
| 6 | $15.84 | 162,078 |
| $2.6M |
| 24.4% |
| Total | $15.84 avg | 663,832 | $10.5M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| XOMA | BUY | 2020-09-23 | $1.8M | — | Filing → |
| IDYA | BUY | 2020-06-22 | $3.4M | — | Filing → |
| FPRX | BUY | 2019-12-26 | $4.2M | — | Filing → |