Biotechnology VALUE FUND II L.P., 10% Owner at Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX), bought 298,322 shares at $12.73 ($3.8M) on 2022-06-13, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-06-15.
Open-market purchase of $3.8M RPTX by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade C.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $12.73 | 6,168 | $79K | 2.1% |
| 2 | $12.73 | 6,168 | $79K | 2.1% |
| 3 | $12.73 | 68,327 | $870K | 22.9% |
| 4 | $12.73 | 68,327 | $870K | 22.9% |
| 5 | $12.73 | 74,666 | $950K | 25.0% |
| 6 | $12.73 | 74,666 |
| $950K |
| 25.0% |
| Total | $12.73 avg | 298,322 | $3.8M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| THRD | BUY | 2022-12-22 | $1.7M | — | Filing → |
| KYMR | BUY | 2022-08-23 | $14.2M | — | Filing → |
| RPTX | BUY | 2022-01-21 | $28.1M | — | Filing → |