Kase Lukman Lawal, 10% Owner at Erin Energy Corp. (ERN), bought 64,408 shares at $2.47 ($153K) on 2016-08-01, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-10-13.
Open-market purchase of $153k ERN by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.47 | 3,550 | $9K | 5.7% |
| 2 | $2.46 | 2,500 | $6K | 4.0% |
| 3 | $2.43 | 3,500 | $9K | 5.5% |
| 4 | $2.43 | 3,900 | $9K | 6.2% |
| 5 | $2.41 | 3,283 | $8K | 5.2% |
| 6 | $2.62 | 1,000 |
| $3K |
| 1.7% |
| 7 | $2.58 | 2,965 | $8K | 5.0% |
| 8 | $2.50 | 6,700 | $17K | 10.9% |
| 9 | $2.31 | 2,300 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 10 | $2.33 | 800 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 11 | $2.28 | 3,707 | $8K | 5.5% |
| 12 | $2.21 | 3,400 | $8K | 4.9% |
| 13 | $2.37 | 2,600 | $6K | 4.0% |
| 14 | $2.42 | 1,600 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 15 | $2.37 | 1,400 | $3K | 2.2% |
| 16 | $2.36 | 600 | $1K | 0.9% |
| 17 | $2.33 | 600 | $1K | 0.9% |
| 18 | $2.39 | 700 | $2K | 1.1% |
| 19 | $2.51 | 1,600 | $4K | 2.6% |
| 20 | $2.13 | 3,600 | $8K | 5.0% |
| 21 | $2.14 | 1,950 | $4K | 2.7% |
| 22 | $2.22 | 600 | $1K | 0.9% |
| 23 | $2.30 | 2,303 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 24 | $2.33 | 1,350 | $3K | 2.1% |
| 25 | $2.30 | 300 | $690 | 0.4% |
| 26 | $2.34 | 2,100 | $5K | 3.2% |
| 27 | $2.40 | 200 | $480 | 0.3% |
| 28 | $2.44 | 2,300 | $6K | 3.7% |
| 29 | $2.44 | 2,000 | $5K | 3.2% |
| 30 | $2.40 | 1,000 | $2K | 1.6% |
| Total | $2.38 avg | 64,408 | $153K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-20 | $32K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-03 | $21K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-10-27 | $4K | — | Filing → |