Patricia A. Campbell, President-Mountain Division at VAIL RESORTS INC (MTN), sold 56,303 shares at $231.84 ($13.1M) on 2019-06-11, disclosed to the SEC on 2019-06-12.
Open-market sale of $13.1M MTN by President-Mountain Division. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $234.84 | 2,103 | $494K | 3.8% |
| 2 | $234.84 | 2,103 | $494K | 3.8% |
| 3 | $235.48 | 2,836 | $668K | 5.1% |
| 4 | $235.48 | 2,836 | $668K | 5.1% |
| 5 | $235.53 | 6,952 | $1.6M | 12.5% |
| 6 | $235.53 | 8,113 |
| $1.9M |
| 14.5% |
| 7 | $236.57 | 1,468 | $347K | 2.6% |
| 8 | $236.57 | 1,468 | $347K | 2.6% |
| 9 | $237.59 | 24 | $6K | 0.0% |
| 10 | $231.03 | 6,115 | $1.4M | 10.7% |
| 11 | $231.03 | 6,115 | $1.4M | 10.7% |
| 12 | $231.84 | 6,729 | $1.6M | 11.9% |
| 13 | $231.84 | 6,729 | $1.6M | 11.9% |
| 14 | $232.97 | 1,356 | $316K | 2.4% |
| 15 | $232.97 | 1,356 | $316K | 2.4% |
| Total | $233.55 avg | 56,303 | $13.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| MTN | SELL | 2017-10-20 | $2.5M | — | Filing → |
| MTN | SELL | 2016-10-18 | $1.5M | — | Filing → |
| MTN | SELL | 2016-10-11 | $46K | — | Filing → |