Yair Schneid, 10% Owner at Galera Therapeutics, Inc. (GRTX), bought 4,053,762 shares at $0.19 ($877K) on 2014-04-17, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-05-01.
Open-market purchase of $877k GRTX by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade C.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $0.19 | 318,150 | $60K | 6.9% |
| 2 | $0.19 | 318,150 | $60K | 6.9% |
| 3 | $0.19 | 100,000 | $19K | 2.2% |
| 4 | $0.20 | 68,424 | $14K | 1.6% |
| 5 | $0.20 | 241,028 | $48K | 5.5% |
| 6 | $0.21 | 50,000 |
| $11K |
| 1.2% |
| 7 | $0.21 | 56,900 | $12K | 1.4% |
| 8 | $0.22 | 243,100 | $53K | 6.1% |
| 9 | $0.23 | 551,217 | $127K | 14.5% |
| 10 | $0.23 | 551,217 | $127K | 14.5% |
| 11 | $0.24 | 453,988 | $109K | 12.4% |
| 12 | $0.24 | 453,988 | $109K | 12.4% |
| 13 | $0.19 | 100,000 | $19K | 2.2% |
| 14 | $0.19 | 17,211 | $3K | 0.4% |
| 15 | $0.20 | 4,342 | $868 | 0.1% |
| 16 | $0.20 | 74,202 | $15K | 1.7% |
| 17 | $0.20 | 100,000 | $20K | 2.3% |
| 18 | $0.20 | 247,600 | $50K | 5.6% |
| 19 | $0.20 | 4,245 | $849 | 0.1% |
| 20 | $0.19 | 100 | $19 | 0.0% |
| 21 | $0.19 | 99,371 | $19K | 2.2% |
| 22 | $0.19 | 215 | $41 | 0.0% |
| 23 | $0.19 | 314 | $60 | 0.0% |
| Total | $0.22 avg | 4,053,762 | $877K | 100% |