Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., 10% Owner at Inari Medical, Inc. (NARI), sold 1,361,628 shares at $72.16 ($101.2M) on 2020-12-18, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-12-22.
Open-market sale of $101.2M NARI by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $70.52 | 63,840 | $4.5M | 4.4% |
| 2 | $70.52 | 63,840 | $4.5M | 4.4% |
| 3 | $71.53 | 110,474 | $7.9M | 7.8% |
| 4 | $71.53 | 110,474 | $7.9M | 7.8% |
| 5 | $72.16 | 41,878 | $3.0M | 3.0% |
| 6 | $72.16 | 41,878 |
| $3.0M |
| 3.0% |
| 7 | $70.41 | 11,885 | $837K | 0.8% |
| 8 | $70.41 | 11,885 | $837K | 0.8% |
| 9 | $71.73 | 13,125 | $941K | 0.9% |
| 10 | $71.73 | 13,125 | $941K | 0.9% |
| 11 | $72.47 | 54,257 | $3.9M | 3.9% |
| 12 | $72.47 | 54,257 | $3.9M | 3.9% |
| 13 | $73.47 | 71,415 | $5.2M | 5.2% |
| 14 | $73.47 | 71,415 | $5.2M | 5.2% |
| 15 | $74.53 | 44,268 | $3.3M | 3.3% |
| 16 | $74.53 | 44,268 | $3.3M | 3.3% |
| 17 | $74.48 | 4,714 | $351K | 0.3% |
| 18 | $74.48 | 4,714 | $351K | 0.3% |
| 19 | $76.11 | 20,754 | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| 20 | $76.11 | 20,754 | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| 21 | $76.12 | 5,287 | $402K | 0.4% |
| 22 | $76.12 | 5,287 | $402K | 0.4% |
| 23 | $77.22 | 43,841 | $3.4M | 3.3% |
| 24 | $77.22 | 71,340 | $5.5M | 5.4% |
| 25 | $77.22 | 71,340 | $5.5M | 5.4% |
| 26 | $77.22 | 43,841 | $3.4M | 3.3% |
| 27 | $77.79 | 6,316 | $491K | 0.5% |
| 28 | $77.79 | 6,316 | $491K | 0.5% |
| 29 | $78.21 | 98,190 | $7.7M | 7.6% |
| 30 | $78.21 | 98,190 | $7.7M | 7.6% |
| 31 | $78.31 | 28,700 | $2.2M | 2.2% |
| 32 | $78.57 | 4,880 | $383K | 0.4% |
| 33 | $78.57 | 4,880 | $383K | 0.4% |
| Total | $74.31 avg | 1,361,628 | $101.2M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| SI | SELL | 2026-08-05 | $2.5M | — | Filing → |
| SI | SELL | 2026-08-03 | $1.1M | — | Filing → |
| LVTX | SELL | 2025-10-10 | $350K | — | Filing → |