MFP Investors LLC, 10% Owner at CACHE INC (CACH), bought 403,237 shares at $4.58 ($1.8M) on 2011-04-15, disclosed to the SEC on 2013-02-14.
Open-market purchase of $1.8M CACH by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $4.51 | 6,000 | $27K | 1.5% |
| 2 | $4.51 | 20,000 | $90K | 5.1% |
| 3 | $4.40 | 72,785 | $320K | 18.0% |
| 4 | $4.23 | 3,100 | $13K | 0.7% |
| 5 | $4.15 | 2,500 | $10K | 0.6% |
| 6 | $4.01 | 15,574 |
| $62K |
| 3.5% |
| 7 | $3.92 | 5,300 | $21K | 1.2% |
| 8 | $3.90 | 2,800 | $11K | 0.6% |
| 9 | $4.20 | 5,000 | $21K | 1.2% |
| 10 | $4.16 | 15,000 | $62K | 3.5% |
| 11 | $4.15 | 6,315 | $26K | 1.5% |
| 12 | $4.10 | 5,216 | $21K | 1.2% |
| 13 | $4.00 | 200 | $800 | 0.0% |
| 14 | $4.02 | 60,000 | $241K | 13.6% |
| 15 | $3.89 | 24,901 | $97K | 5.5% |
| 16 | $3.85 | 20,000 | $77K | 4.3% |
| 17 | $4.43 | 18,000 | $80K | 4.5% |
| 18 | $4.46 | 18,500 | $83K | 4.6% |
| 19 | $4.40 | 200 | $880 | 0.0% |
| 20 | $4.38 | 5,000 | $22K | 1.2% |
| 21 | $4.58 | 16,601 | $76K | 4.3% |
| 22 | $5.30 | 45 | $239 | 0.0% |
| 23 | $5.35 | 100 | $535 | 0.0% |
| 24 | $5.35 | 2,000 | $11K | 0.6% |
| 25 | $5.31 | 10,000 | $53K | 3.0% |
| 26 | $5.17 | 3,800 | $20K | 1.1% |
| 27 | $5.19 | 40,000 | $208K | 11.7% |
| 28 | $5.03 | 24,300 | $122K | 6.9% |
| Total | $4.41 avg | 403,237 | $1.8M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| TPHS | BUY | 2022-12-05 | $11K | — | Filing → |
| TPHS | BUY | 2022-05-05 | $765K | — | Filing → |
| SANW | BUY | 2020-11-25 | $271K | — | Filing → |