Blantyre Fund II (GP) Ltd, 10% Owner at National CineMedia, Inc. (NCMI), bought 960,580 shares at $5.18 ($5.0M) on 2025-03-10, disclosed to the SEC on 2025-03-11.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $5.12 | 127,230 | $651K | 13.1% |
| 2 | $5.12 | 127,230 | $651K | 13.1% |
| 3 | $5.12 | 172,770 | $885K | 17.8% |
| 4 | $5.12 | 172,770 | $885K | 17.8% |
| 5 | $5.18 | 43,973 | $228K | 4.6% |
| 6 | $5.18 | 43,973 |
| $228K |
| 4.6% |
| 7 | $5.18 | 59,712 | $309K | 6.2% |
| 8 | $5.18 | 59,712 | $309K | 6.2% |
| 9 | $5.32 | 32,488 | $173K | 3.5% |
| 10 | $5.32 | 32,488 | $173K | 3.5% |
| 11 | $5.32 | 44,117 | $235K | 4.7% |
| 12 | $5.32 | 44,117 | $235K | 4.7% |
| Total | $5.16 avg | 960,580 | $5.0M | 100% |