Vladimir Galkin, 10% Owner at Innovative Eyewear Inc (LUCY), bought 396,682 shares at $9.65 ($3.6M) on 2024-09-23, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-09-26.
Open-market purchase of $3.6M LUCY by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $8.61 | 33,273 | $286K | 8.0% |
| 2 | $8.61 | 33,273 | $286K | 8.0% |
| 3 | $8.73 | 1,655 | $14K | 0.4% |
| 4 | $8.87 | 100,072 | $888K | 24.7% |
| 5 | $8.87 | 100,072 | $888K | 24.7% |
| 6 | $9.50 | 3,247 |
| $31K |
| 0.9% |
| 7 | $9.65 | 62,545 | $604K | 16.8% |
| 8 | $9.65 | 62,545 | $604K | 16.8% |
| Total | $9.08 avg | 396,682 | $3.6M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-29 | $163K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-19 | $18K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-12 | $88K | — | Filing → |