Vladimir Galkin, 10% Owner at Innovative Eyewear Inc (LUCY), bought 687,116 shares at $7.44 ($4.9M) on 2024-09-17, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-09-24.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $6.19 | 3,515 | $22K | 0.4% |
| 2 | $6.66 | 36,478 | $243K | 5.0% |
| 3 | $6.66 | 36,478 | $243K | 5.0% |
| 4 | $6.85 | 169,903 | $1.2M | 23.8% |
| 5 | $6.85 | 169,903 | $1.2M | 23.8% |
| 6 | $7.44 | 66,835 |
| $497K |
| 10.2% |
| 7 | $7.44 | 66,835 | $497K | 10.2% |
| 8 | $7.65 | 2,841 | $22K | 0.4% |
| 9 | $7.77 | 67,164 | $522K | 10.7% |
| 10 | $7.77 | 67,164 | $522K | 10.7% |
| Total | $7.12 avg | 687,116 | $4.9M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-29 | $163K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-19 | $18K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-12 | $88K | — | Filing → |