Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP, 10% Owner at Momentus Inc. (MNTS), sold 2,686,389 shares at $3.37 ($7.9M) on 2022-02-14, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-02-18.
Open-market sale of $7.9M MNTS by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $3.37 | 13,594 | $46K | 0.6% |
| 2 | $3.37 | 13,847 | $47K | 0.6% |
| 3 | $3.37 | 34,345 | $116K | 1.5% |
| 4 | $3.37 | 34,345 | $116K | 1.5% |
| 5 | $3.37 | 86,639 | $292K | 3.7% |
| 6 | $3.37 | 86,639 |
| $292K |
| 3.7% |
| 7 | $3.37 | 218,575 | $737K | 9.3% |
| 8 | $3.37 | 218,575 | $737K | 9.3% |
| 9 | $3.01 | 12,964 | $39K | 0.5% |
| 10 | $3.01 | 13,206 | $40K | 0.5% |
| 11 | $3.01 | 32,754 | $99K | 1.2% |
| 12 | $3.01 | 32,754 | $99K | 1.2% |
| 13 | $3.01 | 82,626 | $249K | 3.1% |
| 14 | $3.01 | 82,626 | $249K | 3.1% |
| 15 | $3.01 | 208,450 | $627K | 7.9% |
| 16 | $3.01 | 208,450 | $627K | 7.9% |
| 17 | $2.69 | 24,188 | $65K | 0.8% |
| 18 | $2.69 | 24,188 | $65K | 0.8% |
| 19 | $2.69 | 24,638 | $66K | 0.8% |
| 20 | $2.69 | 24,638 | $66K | 0.8% |
| 21 | $2.69 | 61,109 | $164K | 2.1% |
| 22 | $2.69 | 61,109 | $164K | 2.1% |
| 23 | $2.69 | 154,156 | $415K | 5.2% |
| 24 | $2.69 | 154,156 | $415K | 5.2% |
| 25 | $2.69 | 388,909 | $1.0M | 13.2% |
| 26 | $2.69 | 388,909 | $1.0M | 13.2% |
| Total | $2.95 avg | 2,686,389 | $7.9M | 100% |