Kase Lukman Lawal, 10% Owner at Erin Energy Corp. (ERN), bought 194,419 shares at $1.54 ($428K) on 2017-07-24, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-10-13.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $1.54 | 4,180 | $6K | 1.5% |
| 2 | $1.60 | 14,140 | $23K | 5.3% |
| 3 | $1.72 | 1,500 | $3K | 0.6% |
| 4 | $1.72 | 4,590 | $8K | 1.8% |
| 5 | $1.79 | 400 | $716 | 0.2% |
| 6 | $1.80 | 15,057 |
| $27K |
| 6.3% |
| 7 | $1.71 | 9,500 | $16K | 3.8% |
| 8 | $1.73 | 4,161 | $7K | 1.7% |
| 9 | $1.77 | 1,000 | $2K | 0.4% |
| 10 | $2.15 | 23,333 | $50K | 11.7% |
| 11 | $2.45 | 11,023 | $27K | 6.3% |
| 12 | $2.32 | 9,439 | $22K | 5.1% |
| 13 | $2.33 | 5,671 | $13K | 3.1% |
| 14 | $2.34 | 2,900 | $7K | 1.6% |
| 15 | $2.44 | 7,108 | $17K | 4.1% |
| 16 | $2.55 | 16,555 | $42K | 9.9% |
| 17 | $2.53 | 8,535 | $22K | 5.0% |
| 18 | $2.45 | 7,991 | $20K | 4.6% |
| 19 | $2.52 | 19,055 | $48K | 11.2% |
| 20 | $2.47 | 4,000 | $10K | 2.3% |
| 21 | $2.50 | 2,400 | $6K | 1.4% |
| 22 | $2.44 | 2,559 | $6K | 1.5% |
| 23 | $2.41 | 1,685 | $4K | 0.9% |
| 24 | $2.39 | 5,400 | $13K | 3.0% |
| 25 | $2.38 | 707 | $2K | 0.4% |
| 26 | $2.25 | 4,239 | $10K | 2.2% |
| 27 | $2.30 | 1,742 | $4K | 0.9% |
| 28 | $2.27 | 1,140 | $3K | 0.6% |
| 29 | $2.38 | 3,292 | $8K | 1.8% |
| 30 | $2.40 | 1,117 | $3K | 0.6% |
| Total | $2.20 avg | 194,419 | $428K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-20 | $32K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-03 | $21K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-10-27 | $4K | — | Filing → |