Richard R. Mashaal, 10% Owner at CEVA INC (CEVA), bought 24,412 shares at $13.87 ($367K) on 2013-10-28, disclosed to the SEC on 2014-08-01.
Open-market purchase of $367k CEVA by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $14.09 | 2,838 | $40K | 10.9% |
| 2 | $14.09 | 6,289 | $89K | 24.2% |
| 3 | $14.07 | 93 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 4 | $14.07 | 283 | $4K | 1.1% |
| 5 | $13.88 | 451 | $6K | 1.7% |
| 6 | $13.87 | 8 |
| $111 |
| 0.0% |
| 7 | $13.87 | 24 | $333 | 0.1% |
| 8 | $13.92 | 95 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 9 | $13.92 | 289 | $4K | 1.1% |
| 10 | $14.18 | 329 | $5K | 1.3% |
| 11 | $14.18 | 1,002 | $14K | 3.9% |
| 12 | $14.46 | 147 | $2K | 0.6% |
| 13 | $14.46 | 449 | $6K | 1.8% |
| 14 | $14.39 | 814 | $12K | 3.2% |
| 15 | $14.39 | 267 | $4K | 1.0% |
| 16 | $14.51 | 533 | $8K | 2.1% |
| 17 | $14.51 | 175 | $3K | 0.7% |
| 18 | $14.26 | 153 | $2K | 0.6% |
| 19 | $14.26 | 452 | $6K | 1.8% |
| 20 | $15.35 | 1,991 | $31K | 8.3% |
| 21 | $15.42 | 23 | $355 | 0.1% |
| 22 | $15.45 | 57 | $881 | 0.2% |
| 23 | $16.51 | 1,014 | $17K | 4.6% |
| 24 | $16.69 | 1,832 | $31K | 8.3% |
| 25 | $16.71 | 1,138 | $19K | 5.2% |
| 26 | $16.55 | 1,707 | $28K | 7.7% |
| 27 | $16.68 | 569 | $9K | 2.6% |
| 28 | $16.34 | 229 | $4K | 1.0% |
| 29 | $16.40 | 1,138 | $19K | 5.1% |
| 30 | $16.29 | 23 | $375 | 0.1% |
| Total | $15.01 avg | 24,412 | $367K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-07-26 | $2.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-06-02 | $5.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-05-05 | $4.7M | — | Filing → |