Gerald Fels, 10% Owner at NUVEEN MASSACHUSETTS PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND (NMT), bought 146,920 shares at $13.13 ($1.9M) on 2014-11-20, disclosed to the SEC on 2015-01-07.
Open-market purchase of $1.9M NMT by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $13.48 | 392 | $5K | 0.3% |
| 2 | $13.34 | 1,900 | $25K | 1.3% |
| 3 | $13.39 | 849 | $11K | 0.6% |
| 4 | $13.31 | 4,151 | $55K | 2.8% |
| 5 | $13.32 | 3,100 | $41K | 2.1% |
| 6 | $13.06 | 4,981 |
| $65K |
| 3.4% |
| 7 | $13.17 | 10,000 | $132K | 6.8% |
| 8 | $13.18 | 10,000 | $132K | 6.8% |
| 9 | $13.24 | 7,293 | $97K | 5.0% |
| 10 | $13.21 | 10,707 | $141K | 7.3% |
| 11 | $13.25 | 800 | $11K | 0.5% |
| 12 | $13.24 | 1,238 | $16K | 0.8% |
| 13 | $13.24 | 1,100 | $15K | 0.8% |
| 14 | $13.24 | 2,400 | $32K | 1.6% |
| 15 | $13.23 | 11,197 | $148K | 7.6% |
| 16 | $13.21 | 6,664 | $88K | 4.5% |
| 17 | $13.24 | 1,050 | $14K | 0.7% |
| 18 | $13.23 | 9,482 | $125K | 6.5% |
| 19 | $13.24 | 1,273 | $17K | 0.9% |
| 20 | $13.24 | 6,300 | $83K | 4.3% |
| 21 | $13.24 | 1,981 | $26K | 1.4% |
| 22 | $13.22 | 7,560 | $100K | 5.2% |
| 23 | $13.24 | 2,995 | $40K | 2.0% |
| 24 | $13.25 | 476 | $6K | 0.3% |
| 25 | $13.27 | 200 | $3K | 0.1% |
| 26 | $13.24 | 3,310 | $44K | 2.3% |
| 27 | $13.13 | 11,050 | $145K | 7.5% |
| 28 | $13.15 | 470 | $6K | 0.3% |
| 29 | $13.13 | 18,480 | $243K | 12.5% |
| 30 | $13.11 | 5,521 | $72K | 3.7% |
| Total | $13.20 avg | 146,920 | $1.9M | 100% |
| Filing → |