Eric Rice, Chief Executive Officer, 10% Owner (NONE), bought 14,900 shares at $0.37 ($6K) on 2019-11-25, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-01-13.
Open-market purchase of $6k NONE by Chief Executive Officer, 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $0.37 | 800 | $296 | 4.9% |
| 2 | $0.37 | 400 | $148 | 2.5% |
| 3 | $0.38 | 100 | $38 | 0.6% |
| 4 | $0.30 | 100 | $30 | 0.5% |
| 5 | $0.30 | 500 | $150 | 2.5% |
| 6 | $0.32 | 300 |
| $96 |
| 1.6% |
| 7 | $0.38 | 500 | $190 | 3.2% |
| 8 | $0.42 | 200 | $84 | 1.4% |
| 9 | $0.39 | 400 | $156 | 2.6% |
| 10 | $0.38 | 200 | $76 | 1.3% |
| 11 | $0.37 | 300 | $111 | 1.8% |
| 12 | $0.38 | 800 | $304 | 5.0% |
| 13 | $0.36 | 400 | $144 | 2.4% |
| 14 | $0.38 | 800 | $304 | 5.0% |
| 15 | $0.43 | 300 | $129 | 2.1% |
| 16 | $0.39 | 400 | $156 | 2.6% |
| 17 | $0.37 | 200 | $74 | 1.2% |
| 18 | $0.34 | 700 | $238 | 4.0% |
| 19 | $0.38 | 200 | $76 | 1.3% |
| 20 | $0.37 | 1,300 | $481 | 8.0% |
| 21 | $0.42 | 700 | $294 | 4.9% |
| 22 | $0.41 | 1,300 | $533 | 8.9% |
| 23 | $0.38 | 500 | $190 | 3.2% |
| 24 | $0.40 | 900 | $360 | 6.0% |
| 25 | $0.42 | 300 | $126 | 2.1% |
| 26 | $0.52 | 900 | $468 | 7.8% |
| 27 | $0.54 | 500 | $270 | 4.5% |
| 28 | $0.52 | 300 | $156 | 2.6% |
| 29 | $0.57 | 600 | $342 | 5.7% |
| Total | $0.40 avg | 14,900 | $6K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| QNTA | BUY | 2020-06-03 | $790 | — | Filing → |
| PrivateQUANTA INC | BUY | 2020-05-19 | $1K | — | Filing → |
| PrivateQUANTA INC | BUY | 2020-04-08 | $120 | — | Filing → |